Review Archive

In alphabetical order by title
(for books with the word "the" in the title, I just use the second word)

A
Alice in Zombieland by Gena Showalter
A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness
Angelfire by Courtney Allison Moulton
Antigoddess by Kendra Blake
Arclight by Josin L.McQuein
Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe by Benjamin Alire Senz
Ashes by Ilsa J. Bick
Away by Teri Hall (The Line #2)


B
The Beginning of Everything by Robyn Schneider
Birthmarked by Caragh O'Brien (Birthmarked #1)
Black Heart by Holly Black (Curse Workers Trilogy #3)
The Bone Season by Samantha Shannon
Born of Illusion by Teri Brown


C
Cinder by Marissa Meyer (Lunar Chronicles #1)
Champion by Marie Lu (Legend #3)
The Corollaria by Courtney Lyn Batten


D
Daisy and the Pirates by J.T. Allen 
Dangerous Girls by Abigail Haas
Daughter of Smoke & Bone by Laini Taylor
Dawn of the Apocalypse by E.S.P
Destined to Kill by Jourdyn Kelly
The Different Girl by Gordon Dahlquist
The Dream Thieves by Maggie Stiefvater (The Raven Cycle #2)
Dominion by Melody Manful
The DUFF: Designated Ugly Fat Friend by Kody Keplinger


E
Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell
Elemental by Antony John
Enclave by Ann Aguirre
Every Day by David Levithan
Everybody Sees the Ants by A.S. King


F
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey
Forgive Me, Leonard Peocock by Matthew Quick


G
Genius Squad by Catherine Jinks (Genius #2)
Genius Wars by Catherine Jinks (Genius #3)


H
Heartbeat by Elizabeth Scott
Heist Society by Ally Carter (Heist Society #1)
House of Hades by Rick Riordan (Heroes of Olympus #4)
Hourglass by Myra McEntire



If I Stay by Gayle Forman
Incarnate by Jodi Meadows 
Ink by Amanda Sun


J

K

L
Lifeboat by A.B. Shepherd
The Line by Teri Hall (The Line #1)


M
The Madness Underneath by Maureen Johnson (Shades of London Series #2)
Man Made Boy by Jon Skorvon 
The Midnight Twins by Jacquelyn Mitchard 
Monument 14 by Emmy Laybourne (Monument 14 #1)
My Life Next Door by Huntley Fitzpatrick

N
The Name of the Star by Maureen Johnson (Shades of London Series #1)
The Nightmare Affair by Mindee Arnett 

O
The Onyx Bridge by Sofia Malamas


P
Parallel by Lauren Miller
Piece of Mind by Rob Reger and Jessica Gruner
Pivot Point by Kasie West
Please Ignore Vera Dietz by A.S. King
Prized by Caragh M. O'Brien (Birthmarked #2)
Princess of Death by Renee Travis
Promised by Caragh M. O'Brien (Birthmakred #3)


Q

R
The Raven Boys by Maggie Stiefvater (The Raven Cycle #1)
Reboot by Amy Tintera
Red Glove by Holly Black (Curse Workers Trilogy #2)
Rogue Hunter: Inquest by Kevis Hendrickson
Rush by Eve Silver

S
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer (Lunar Chronicles #2)
School for Good and Evil by Soman Chainani
School Spirits by Rachel Hawkins
The Secret Diamond Sisters by Michelle Madow
Sentinel by Joshua Winning
Seraphina by Rachel Hartman
Sisters Red by Jackson Pearce
Sky on Fire by Emmy Laybourne (Monument 14 #2)
Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo (Grisha #1)
Shadowlands by Kate Brian
Shinobi 7 by L.Benitez
Shatter Me by Tahereh Mafi (Shatter Me #1)
Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo (Grisha #2)
Slide by Jill Hathaway
Splintered by A.G. Howard
Somebody Up There Hates You by Hollis Seamon
Something Strange & Deadly by Susan Dennard


T
TimeRiders by Alex Scarrow
This Song Will Save Your Life by Leila Sales
Throne of Glass by Sarah J.Maas
The Tyrant's Daughter by C.J. Carleson

U
Uncommon Criminals (Heist Society #2)
Unravel Me by Tahereh Mafi (Shatter Me #2)


V
Virals by Kathy Reichs


W
White Cat by Holly Black
Will Grayson, Will Grayson by John Green and David Levithan
The Winner's Curse by Marie Rutkoski


X

Y

Z

Back to top

No comments:

Post a Comment

I'd love to read your opinion. Comment away!